Villa Lorina
Staying at Villa Lorina Le Diamant, guests can easily reach the St. Henry Catholic Church, located approximately a 10-minute drive away.
The Anse d'Arlet can be found 3.3 km from the Le Diamant holiday home, and the Diamond Rock is 2.6 km away. Positioned nearly a 15-minute drive from the Church of Our Lady of Good Deliverance of Les Trois-Ilets, the accommodation is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Bathroom facilities at Villa Lorina also include a walk-in shower and a sink. Hairdryers and towels are included to enhance your comfort.
Among other facilities at the Le Diamant accommodation a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware are provided for self-catering.
- Local attractions
- Quad Autres1531 km
- eglise1900 km
- Plage de Dizac2112 km
- Diamond Beach2346 km
- Cap 1101909 km
- Memorial Aux Esclaves1223 km
- Petite Anse1951 km
- Home2382 km
- Airports
- Le Lamentin26 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Sink
- Electric blankets
- Flat-screen TV
- Cots
- Carpeted floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Villa Lorina?
The minimal price for a stay at Villa Lorina is $294. - ❓
When are the earliest and latest check-in and check-out times at Villa Lorina?
Guests of Villa Lorina are expected to check in around 16:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Is a hot tub provided at Villa Lorina?
Yes, a spa tub awaits guests at Villa Lorina for their relaxation. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Le Diamant's main landmarks, including St. Henry Catholic Church (3.1 km), Diamond Rock (2.6 km), and Anse d'Arlet Public Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.